Select...
Current as ofJuly 23 2020

Top 20 Shareholders

RankNameShareholdingInterest (%)
1Perilya Limited319,717,20918.1%
2Yandal Investments Pty Limited203,082,25111.5%
3J P Morgan Nominees Australia Limited75,949,0634.3%
4Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited60,141,1083.4%
5Marford Group Pty Ltd41,479,5722.3%
6HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited27,046,9321.5%
7S A Coupe Pty Limited24,000,0001.4%
8Australian Investors Pty Ltd16,687,5000.9%
9BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd13,353,8590.8%
10Rezann Pty Ltd <Ripka Family>13,000,0000.7%
11BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd12,621,8710.7%
12Mr Richard Samuel Horsey12,500,0000.7%
13Bannaby Investments Pty Ltd <Bannaby Super Fund>10,714,2960.6%
14Mr Brett David Sellars & Mrs Janelle Marie Sellars10,350,0000.6%
15Mr Stuart Spiteri & Mrs Praneeta Murti 8,750,0000.5%
16Gamesfest Pty Ltd <Hridayakasha S/F A/C>8,683,9440.5%
17Mr Anthony Violi8,500,0000.5%
18Mr Michael Riley & Ms Alison Meeking8,000,0000.5%
19S G J Investments Pty Ltd8,000,0000.5%
20Mr David Michael Charnock7,422,1290.4%

Capital Structure

  • Ordinary Shares1,768,592,941
  • Listed Options0
  • Unlisted Options61,500,000
  • Performance Rights0