Select...
Current as ofJanuary 31 2020

Top 20 Shareholders

RankNameShareholdingInterest (%)
1Perilya Limited319,717,20918.08%
2Yandal Investments Pty Limited203,082,25111.5%
3J P Morgan Nominees Australia Limited72,152,5344.1%
4Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited61,961,0743.5%
5Marford Group Pty Ltd41,479,5722.3%
6HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited22,802,8581.3%
7Australian Investors Pty Ltd16,687,5000.9%
8S A Coupe Pty Limited15,000,0000.8%
9CS Fourth Nominees Pty Limited13,097,3140.7%
10HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited-Gsco Eca12,800,0000.7%
11BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd12,233,1830.7%
12Rezann Pty Ltd <Ripka Family>10,780,0000.6%
13Bannaby Investments Pty Ltd <Bannaby Super Fund>10,714,2960.6%
14Mr Brett David Sellars & Mrs Janelle Marie Sellars10,350,0000.6%
15Mr Anthony Violi9,549,8330.5%
16Sansar Pty Ltd <Sincor Super Fund>9,000,0000.5%
17Mr Michael Riley & Ms Alison Meeking8,800,0000.5%
18BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd8,701,8780.5%
19S G J Investments Pty Ltd8,000,0000.4%
20Nero Resource Fund Pty Ltd 7,692,3080.4%

Capital Structure

  • Ordinary Shares1,768,592,941
  • Listed Options0
  • Unlisted Options61,500,000
  • Performance Rights0