Current as ofAugust 15 2018

Top 20 Shareholders

RankNameShareholdingInterest (%)
1Perilya Limited249,422,47720.0%
2Yandal Investments Pty Limited157,505,32812.6%
3J P Morgan Nominees Australia Limited87,197,6327.0%
4Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited25,835,4952.1%
5CS Fourth Nominees Pty Limited23,592,4991.9%
6Brispot Nominees Pty Ltd14,087,1291.1%
7HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited12,228,6481.0%
8HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited - GSCO ECA12,000,0001.0%
9Mr Anthony Violi11,085,7240.9%
10Pigequity Pty Ltd10,225,0000.8%
11Associated Metal Craft Pty Ltd9,350,0000.8%
12Carmilou Pty Ltd8,761,1960.7%
13Ferguson Corporation Pty Ltd8,543,3320.7%
14UBS Nominees Pty Ltd8,389,7600.7%
15BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd8,146,6140.6%
16Passio Pty Ltd7,700,0000.6%
17Mr Brett Sellars & Mrs Janelle Sellars7,600,0000.6%
18Australian Investors Pty Ltd7,395,1920.6%
19Mrs Nadine Tolcon7,200,0000.6%
20Bannaby Investments Pty Ltd7,142,8640.6%

Capital Structure

  • Ordinary Shares1,247,181,166
  • Listed Options183,651,848
  • Unlisted Options43,500,000
  • Performance Rights28,000,000